Mississippi 8 Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Jan 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
TBD  Cheerleading: Varsity/JV Competition Big Lake, Multiple Schools vs. Dassel-Cokato @ Dassel-Cokato High School 
TBD  Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV Invitational Saint Francis vs. Saint Michael-Albertville @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School 
TBD  Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV Invitational Rogers High School vs. St. Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael-Albertville High School 
TBD  Knowledge Bowl: Varsity/JV Invitational Saint Francis vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
TBD  Wrestling:Boys 9 Tournament Saint Francis vs. Hastings @ Hastings H.S. 
9th Grade League State Tournament
TBD  Wrestling: Varsity/JV Tournament Big Lake, Multiple Schools vs. Hastings @ Hastings H.S. 
9th Grade League-State Tournament
7:15am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet North Branch vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
8:00am Dance Team-Competitive:Girls Varsity/JV Invitational Buffalo vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
8:00am One Act Play: Varsity Festival Buffalo, Monticello, Rogers High School, Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
Schedule to be sent out by the host school
8:00am One Act Play: Varsity Festival Cambridge-Isanti, Chisago Lakes, North Branch, Princeton vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
Specific tech Time and a Performance time schedule will be sent out by the host school
8:00am Speech: High School Meet Chisago Lakes vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
8:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Chanhassen @ Chanhassen High School 
8:20am Speech: Varsity Competition Rogers High School vs. TBD @ Mound Westonka High School 
9:00am Alpine Skiing: Varsity/JV Invitational Chisago Lakes vs. Virginia @ Giants Ridge 
9:00am Dance Team-Competitive:Girls Varsity/JV Meet Chisago Lakes vs. Cannon Falls @ Cannon Falls High School 
9:00am Dance Team-Competitive: Varsity/JV Invitational North Branch vs. Totino-Grace @ Totino-Grace High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Competition Big Lake vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity/JV Invitational Buffalo vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Invitational Princeton vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Invitational Monticello vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
9:00am Knowledge Bowl: Varsity Meet Rogers High School vs. TBD @ Elk River High School 
9:00am One Act Play: Varsity Festival Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
9:00am Speech: Varsity Invitational Princeton vs. Anoka @ Anoka High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Forest Lake, Mora, Prior Lake, Sartell, Staples Motley vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Saint Francis, Brainerd, White Bear Lake Area, Aitkin, Hibbing, Lakeville South, Shakopee vs. Champlin Park @ Champlin Park HS 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Saint Michael-Albertville vs. East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Buffalo vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
9:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Rogers High School vs. Osseo @ Osseo High School 
9:30am Wrestling: 9 State Meet Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Hastings @ Hastings High School 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Monticello vs. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted @ Howard Lake-Waverly-Winstead HS 
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Chisago Lakes, Hopkins, Washington Technology Magnet, Como Park, Minneapolis North, Park Center, Brooklyn Center Centaurs, Columbia Heights, Humboldt, St. Paul Highland Park, North Branch vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran 
Varsity Only, weigh ins are at 7:00am
9:30am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Chisago Lakes, Hopkins, Washington Technology Magnet, Como Park, Park Center, BCCA, Columbia Heights, Humboldt, St. Paul Highland Park, Benilde - St. Margaret`s, North Branch vs. St. Croix Lutheran @ St. Croix Lutheran HS 
10:00am Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team Chisago Lakes vs. Grand Rapids @ Grand Rapids Middle School 
VARSITY ONLY Diving starts at 10am, swimming starts at 1pm
10:00am Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team St. Cloud Apollo, Dassel-Cokato, Hutchinson, Montevideo, Monticello, Princeton, Rocori, Sauk Rapids-Rice vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
Diving Begins at 10:00 am Swimming Begins at 1:30 pm
10:00am Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team Princeton vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Amery, Boyceville, Cameron, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser, Cornell, Cumberland, Flambeau, Glenwood City, Hudson, Luck, Northwestern, Ogilvie, Pine City, Princeton, River Falls, Spencer, Totino-Grace, Turtle Lake vs. Saint Croix Falls @ St. Croix Falls High School 
10:30am Wrestling: Varsity/JV Invitational Big Lake, Jackson, Marshall, Owatonna, Willmar, Canby, Watertown-Mayer vs. Hutchinson @ Hutchinson 
11:00am Gymnastics: Varsity/JV Invitational Chisago Lakes, Big Lake, Champlin Park (B), Coon Rapids, Elk River vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
11:00am Gymnastics: JV Invitational Big Lake, Champlin Park, Chisago Lakes, Coon Rapids, Elk River vs. Anoka @ Anoka HS 
11:30am  Basketball:Girls 9 Game  (Cancelled) Hermantown vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game  (Time Changed) North Branch vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  (Time Changed) North Branch vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hermantown vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
12:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity/JV Invitational Annandale Schools, Brainerd, Chanhassen, Delano, Elk River, Monticello, Moorhead, Rockford, Sauk Rapids - Rice vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
12:00pm Gymnastics: Varsity/JV Invitational Monticello vs. Buffalo @ Buffalo High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Hibbing vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
12:30pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game Hibbing vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Blake @ Blake Ice Arena 
1:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Chisago Lakes vs. Rogers High School @ Rogers Ice Arena 
1:15pm  Hockey:Girls JV Game  (Cancelled) TBA vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Isanti Ice Arena 
1:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Moose Sherritt Ice Arena 
1:30pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) North Branch vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
1:30pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Hermantown vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
1:30pm Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team Sections Monticello vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
2:00pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Hibbing vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
2:00pm Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team Sections Buffalo vs. St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech High School 
2:00pm Swim/Dive:Boys Varsity/JV True Team Sections Saint Michael-Albertville vs. St. Cloud Tech @ St. Cloud Tech HS 
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Saint Michael-Albertville vs. Blake @ Blake Ice Arena 
3:00pm Hockey:Girls Varsity Game Long Prairie Grey Eagle vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Isanti Ice Arena 
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Moose Sherritt Ice Arena 
3:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Chisago Lakes vs. Rogers High School @ Rogers Ice Arena 
5:00pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Buffalo vs. North Branch @ Chisago Lakes Arena 
5:15pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton Ice Arena 
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game Legacy Christian Academy vs. Big Lake @ Princeton Ice Arena 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls JV Game Big Lake vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
6:00pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game Big Lake vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Buffalo vs. North Branch @ Chisago Lakes Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Legacy Christian Academy vs. Big Lake @ Princeton Ice Arena 
7:00pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton Ice Arena 
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game Big Lake vs. Willmar @ Willmar High School 

     


      View:   
January  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
30 31 1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
 
View Schedules: