Mississippi 8 Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Time Event Location Details
8:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Como Park, DeLaSalle, North Branch, St. Croix Lutheran vs. St. Croix Preparatory Academy @ St. Croix Preparatory Academy 
8:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Cambridge-Isanti, Forest Lake, Lakeville South vs. White Bear Lake Area @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
8:00am Soccer:Girls JV Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Rockford @ Zimmerman High School 
ROUND 2 8:00am: Cambridge-Isanti v Rockford (JV Field) 8:00am: Zimmerman v Big Lake (Varsity Field) ROUND 3 12:30pm: Cambridge-Isanti v Big Lake (JV ...
8:00am Soccer:Girls JV Invitational Rockford, Big Lake, Cambridge-Isanti vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
ROUND 2 8:00am: Cambridge-Isanti v Rockford (JV Field) 8:00am: Zimmerman v Big Lake (Varsity Field) ROUND 3 12:30pm: Cambridge-Isanti v Big Lake (JV ...
9:00am Football: JV Scrimmage Albany, Big Lake, Fergus Falls vs. Alexandria Area @ Alexandria Area HS 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Foley, Henry Sibley, Princeton vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Foley, Henry Sibley, Princeton vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Becker vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
9:00am Football: JV Scrimmage Becker vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
9:00am Football: B-Squad Scrimmage Becker vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
9:00am Football: 9 Scrimmage Becker vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Sauk Rapids-Rice, Simley, Monticello vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
9:00am Football: 9 Scrimmage Sauk Rapids-Rice, Simley, Monticello vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
9:00am Football: B-Squad Scrimmage Sauk Rapids-Rice, Simley, Monticello vs. Orono @ Orono High School 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Irondale, St. Paul Highland Park, Zimmerman vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis HS Soccer Complex 
9:00am Tennis:Girls JV Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Andover @ Andover HS 
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Tournament Becker vs. St. Cloud Tech @ Apollo High School 
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Quad Big Lake, Hutchinson, Staples Motley vs. Brainerd @ Brainerd H.S. 
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Invitational Andover, Cloquet, St. Francis vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Quad Chisago Lakes, Grand Rapids, Minnetonka vs. Elk River @ Elk River High School 
9:30am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Albany, Big Lake, Fergus Falls vs. Alexandria Area @ Alexandria Area HS 
9:30am Tennis:Girls JV Match Becker vs. Foley @ Foley High School 
10:30am Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Rockford @ Zimmerman High School 
ROUND 2 10:30am: Cambridge-Isanti v Rockford (JV Field) 10:30am: Zimmerman v Big Lake (Varsity Field) ROUND 3 - 2:30pm: Cambridge -Isanti v Big Lak...
10:30am Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational Rockford, Big Lake, Cambridge-Isanti vs. Zimmerman @ Zimmerman High School 
ROUND 2 10:30am: Cambridge-Isanti v Rockford (JV Field) 10:30am: Zimmerman v Big Lake (Varsity Field) ROUND 3 - 2:30pm: Cambridge -Isanti v Big Lak...
11:00am Soccer:Girls JV Game Henry Sibley vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
12:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Chisago Lakes vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Chisago Lakes vs. Hermantown @ Hermantown High School 
12:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Postponed) PACT Charter vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
12:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Big Lake vs. St. Paul Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson High School 
12:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Big Lake vs. St. Paul Johnson @ St. Paul Johnson High School 
12:30pm Soccer:Girls JV Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Big Lake @ Zimmerman High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Hermantown vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Henry Sibley vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Irondale vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Irondale vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis HS Soccer Complex 
1:00pm  Soccer:Girls JV II Game  (Cancelled) Irondale vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis HS Soccer Complex 
1:30pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Cancelled) Brooklyn Center vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge Intermediate School 
2:00pm  Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Postponed) PACT Charter vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
2:15pm Volleyball: B-Squad Tournament North Branch vs. TBD @ South View Middle School 
Court 6
2:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Big Lake @ Zimmerman High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Time & Location Changed) Hermantown vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Irondale vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
Parent and youth night
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Irondale vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis HS Soccer Complex 
3:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Tournament North Branch vs. Southwest Christian @ Edina High School 
Court 1
3:30pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Time Changed) Brooklyn Center vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Grand Rapids vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Grand Rapids vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
4:45pm Volleyball: 9 Tournament North Branch vs. TBD @ South View Middle School 
Court 6
6:00pm Volleyball: JV Tournament North Branch vs. TBD @ South View Middle School 
Court 5

     


      View:   
August  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
 
View Schedules: