Mississippi 8 Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Thursday, Sep 19, 2019
Time Event Location Details
3:45pm Football: 7 Game Monticello vs. STMA MSE @ St. Michael-Albertville High School 
B game first, A game at approximately 4:45.
3:45pm Football: 8 Game Big Lake Middle School vs. STMA MSW @ STMA MSW (Middle School West) 
B game first. A game at Approx 4:45 pm.
3:45pm Tennis:Girls 7/8 Triangular Rogers Middle, Saint Michael-Albertville MS vs. Monticello @ Monticello Middle School 
This is a tri w/ STMA & Rogers.
3:45pm Volleyball: 7 Match Big Lake Middle School vs. STMA MSW @ STMA MSW (Middle School West) 
B game first. A game at approx. 4:45 PM.
3:45pm Volleyball: 8 Match Big Lake Middle School vs. STMA MSW @ STMA MSW (Middle School West) 
B game first. A game at approx. 4:45 PM.
4:00pm Cross Country: 7/8 Meet Buffalo Community Middle vs. St. Michael-Albertville @ St. Michael Rec. Center 
4:00pm Football: 8 Game Buffalo Community Middle vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
B team plays first followed by the A team.
4:00pm Football: 9 Game Becker vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:00pm Football: 7 Game STMA MSW vs. Big Lake Middle School @ Big Lake Middle School 
B Game first. A game at approx. 5pm.
4:00pm Football: 7 Game Princeton vs. Isanti Middle School @ Isanti Middle School 
4:00pm Football: B-Squad Game Saint Francis vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
4:00pm Football: 8 Game Isanti Middle School vs. Princeton @ Princeton Middle School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys 7/8 Game  (Cancelled) Buffalo Community Middle vs. Becker @ Becker City Ball Complex 
4:00pm  Soccer:Boys 7/8 Game  (Postponed) Cambridge-Isanti vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Saint Francis vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Princeton vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Cambridge-Isanti vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Saint Francis vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Becker vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls C Match Blaine vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Princeton vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match North Branch vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls JV Match Monticello vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Chisago Lakes vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls 7/8 Match Becker vs. Princeton @ Princeton Middle School 
4:00pm Tennis:Girls Varsity Match Big Lake vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 7 Match STMA MSE vs. Buffalo Community Middle @ Buffalo Community Middle School 
Black team and White team play at 4:00
4:00pm Volleyball: 7 Match North Branch vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 8 Match North Branch vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 7 Match Cambridge Middle School vs. Princeton @ Princeton Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 8 Match Cambridge Middle School vs. Princeton @ Princeton Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 7 Match Isanti Middle School vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis Middle School 
4:00pm Volleyball: 8 Match Isanti Middle School vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis Middle School 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity/JV Invitational Monticello vs. Rocori @ River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity/JV Invitational Becker vs. Rocori @ River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course 
4:15pm Cross Country: 7/8 Invitational Cambridge-Isanti vs. Rocori @ River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course 
4:15pm Cross Country: Varsity/JV Invitational Moorhead, Foley, St. Cloud Apollo, Alexandria Area, Annandale Schools, Becker, Bemidji, Brainerd, Cambridge-Isanti, Detroit Lakes, Fargo South, Fergus Falls, Little Falls, Monticello, Sartell, Sauk Rapids-Rice, St. Cloud Tech, Thief River Falls, Willmar vs. Rocori @ River Oaks Cold Spring Golf Course 
4:15pm Football: 7 Game Becker vs. Buffalo Community Middle @ Buffalo Community Middle School 
B team play first followed by A team. moving back start time because of lack of transportation due to multiple away events.
4:15pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Becker vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
4:15pm Soccer:Girls 7/8 Game Becker vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Isanti Soccer Complex 
game time pushed back because of transportation shortages and a lot of events away today for Becker.
4:15pm Soccer:Boys JV Game North Branch vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
4:15pm Soccer:Boys 7/8 Game Saint Francis vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
B team plays first, followed by A team at approximately 5:15.
4:15pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Monticello vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
4:15pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Big Lake vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
4:15pm Soccer:Girls 7/8 Game Monticello vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis Middle School 
B team plays first, A team to play at approximately 5:15.
4:15pm Volleyball: 8 Match Becker vs. Monticello @ Monticello Middle School 
B team plays first, followed by A team at approximately 5.
4:15pm Volleyball: 7 Match Becker vs. Monticello @ Monticello Middle School 
B team plays first, A team plays at approximately 5.
4:15pm Volleyball: 8 Match Buffalo Community Middle vs. STMA MSE @ STMA MSE (Middle School East) 
A game and B game start at the same time.
4:30pm Football: 9 Game Chisago Lakes vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
4:30pm Football: 9 Game Chisago Lakes vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
4:30pm Football: B-Squad Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
4:30pm Football: B-Squad Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
4:30pm  Football: 7 Game  (Date Changed to 09-26-19) Cambridge Middle School vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes Middle School 
4:30pm Football: 9 Game Monticello vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
4:30pm Football: 9 Game Monticello vs. Saint Francis @ St. Francis High School Soccer Complex 
4:30pm  Football: 9 Game  (Date Changed to 09-20-19) Princeton vs. St. Thomas Academy @ St. Thomas Academy 
Field #5
4:30pm Soccer:Boys 7/8 Game STMA MSE vs. North Branch @ North Branch Middle School 
B plays first, A plays at approximately 5:30.
4:30pm Soccer:Boys 7/8 Game STMA MSW vs. Princeton @ Princeton - North Elementary 
B game first. A game at approx. 5:30 pm.
4:30pm Soccer:Girls 7/8 Game North Branch vs. Saint Michael-Albertville MS @ STMA MSE (Middle School East) 
5:00pm Football: B-Squad Game Saint Michael-Albertville MS vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
5:00pm Football: 9 Game Becker vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Girls JV II Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
5:00pm  Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Date Changed to 10-02-19) Chisago Lakes vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: 9 Match Becker vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: 9 Match Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: 9 Match Big Lake vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: 9 Match Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
5:30pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Saint Francis vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Becker vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: B-Squad Match Becker vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: B-Squad Match Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: B-Squad Match Big Lake vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match  (Location Changed) Big Lake vs. North Branch @ North Branch Middle School 
5:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
5:30pm Volleyball: B-Squad Match Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
6:00pm  Football: 8 Game  (Date Changed to 09-24-19) Monticello vs. STMA MSE @ Saint Michael-Albertville High School 
B game first, A game at approximately 7:00.
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Becker vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Princeton vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game North Branch vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Monticello vs. North Branch @ North Branch High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Big Lake vs. Saint Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
6:00pm Swim/Dive:Girls Varsity/JV Meet Monticello vs. Big Lake @ Big Lake High School 
6:00pm Swim/Dive:Girls Varsity/JV Meet Princeton vs. Cambridge-Isanti @ Cambridge-Isanti High School 
6:00pm  Swim/Dive:Girls Varsity/JV Meet  (Date Changed to 09-23-19) Becker vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Cambridge-Isanti vs. Becker @ Becker High School 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Chisago Lakes vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Becker vs. Chisago Lakes @ Chisago Lakes High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Cambridge-Isanti vs. Monticello @ Monticello High School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match  (Location Changed) Big Lake vs. North Branch @ North Branch Middle School 
7:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Saint Francis vs. Princeton @ Princeton High School 

     


      View:   
September  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 1 2 3 4 5
 
View Schedules: