Cambridge-Isanti HS
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 02-12-16)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Tuesday, Aug 25, 2015
Quad  10:00AM  Away vs. Hibbing,
Hermantown,
North Branch Area Public Schools 
Hibbing-Lincoln Elementary  6:00AM    7:00PM   
Wednesday, Aug 26, 2015
Meet  10:00AM  Away vs. Grand Rapids  Grand Rapids Middle School  6:00AM    7:00PM   
Saturday, Aug 29, 2015
Invitational  9:30AM  Andover,
Cloquet,
North Branch Area Public Schools 
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Wednesday, Sep 2, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Forest Lake  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Thursday, Sep 3, 2015
Triangular  2:00PM  Annandale Schools,
Duluth Denfeld 
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
CI vs. Denfeld 2:00; Denfeld vs. Annandale; CI vs. Annandale
Tuesday, Sep 8, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Chisago Lakes  Chisago Lakes High School  2:45PM    8:00PM   
Thursday, Sep 10, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Monticello  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 15, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. North Branch  North Branch High School  3:00PM    7:30PM   
Thursday, Sep 17, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Princeton  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Saturday, Sep 19, 2015
Triangular  9:00AM  Anoka,
St. Paul Harding 
Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Tuesday, Sep 22, 2015
Match  3:45PM  Away vs. Rogers  Rogers Middle School  2:10PM    8:15PM   
Thursday, Sep 24, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Saint Francis  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Monday, Sep 28, 2015
Match  2:30PM  Away vs. Big Lake  Big Lake Middle School  1:00PM    6:30PM   
 (Time Changed)
Tuesday, Sep 29, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Saint Michael-Albertville  STMA MSW (Middle School West)  2:20PM    8:00PM   
Thursday, Oct 1, 2015
Match  4:00PM  Buffalo  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Tuesday, Oct 6, 2015
Match  3:45PM  Big Lake  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Monday, Oct 12, 2015
Section Team  4:00PM  North Branch Area Public Schools  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Wednesday, Oct 14, 2015
Section Team  3:30PM  Grand Rapids  Cambridge-Isanti High School
Tennis Court
 
       
Thursday, Oct 15, 2015
Section Individuals  10:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Daytona Country Club  8:00AM    6:00PM   
Daytona/Elk River
Saturday, Oct 17, 2015
Team Semis & Finals  8:00AM  Away vs. TBA  Duluth Arrowhead Indoor Tennis Club         
Monday, Oct 19, 2015
Section Individuals  TBD  Away vs. TBA  Duluth Arrowhead Indoor Tennis Club         
Tuesday, Oct 27, 2015
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Wednesday, Oct 28, 2015
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Thursday, Oct 29, 2015
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA           
Friday, Oct 30, 2015
State Tournament  TBD  Away vs. TBA