Color Key:
Home
Away
Change View:
Day/date
Date condensed
Month View
Baseball: Varsity Spring 2024 Schedule
(as of 03-19-24)
Type
Time
Home/Host
Opponent
Location
Leaves
Dismissal
Return
Comments
Wednesday, Feb 28, 2024
Pre-season Parent/Player Mandatory Meeting
6:30PM
Zimmerman
- do not use -
Monday, Mar 18, 2024
Start of Season
TBD
Cambridge-Isanti
Tuesday, Mar 26, 2024
Scrimmage
4:30PM
Foley
Princeton
Foley High School
3:30PM
7:00PM
Wednesday, Mar 27, 2024
Scrimmage
4:00PM
Litchfield
Big Lake
Litchfield High School
Tuesday, Apr 2, 2024
Scrimmage
4:30PM
Princeton
Rocori
Princeton Solheim Field
Game
5:00PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Sauk Rapids - Rice
Cambridge Primary School
(Date Changed from 05-13-24)
Thursday, Apr 4, 2024
Game
5:00PM
Milaca
Big Lake
Milaca High School
Friday, Apr 5, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Chisago Lakes
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Hutchinson
Becker High School
Saturday, Apr 6, 2024
Game
2:00PM
Hibbing High School
North Branch
Al Nyberg Field
8:45AM
8:00PM
Monday, Apr 8, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Chisago Lakes
Monticello High School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Chisago Lakes
Monticello High School
2:00PM
1:45PM
7:30PM
Game
4:30PM
St. Anthony Village
Cambridge-Isanti
Palm Field
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
Becker
Saint Francis High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Cambridge-Isanti
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
North Branch
Big Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Chisago Lakes
Zimmerman High School
Thursday, Apr 11, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Monticello
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Princeton
Big Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
North Branch
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
Zimmerman
Saint Francis High School
Friday, Apr 12, 2024
Game
2:00PM
Becker
Monticello
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Big Lake
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Princeton
Zimmerman High School
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Saint Francis
North Branch High School
Saturday, Apr 13, 2024
Game
11:00AM
Sauk Rapids - Rice
Princeton
Sauk Rapids-Rice H.S.
9:15AM
Monday, Apr 15, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Milaca
Zimmerman High School
Game
4:30PM
Annandale
Becker
Annandale High School
Baseball Field
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2024
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Chisago Lakes
North Branch High School
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
Cambridge-Isanti
Saint Francis High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Monticello
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Zimmerman
Big Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 18, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Princeton
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
North Branch
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Zimmerman
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Big Lake
Monticello High School
Game
5:00PM
Saint Francis
North St. Paul
St. Francis High School
Friday, Apr 19, 2024
Game
3:30PM
North Branch
Grand Rapids
North Branch High School
1:15PM
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Princeton
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Duluth Denfeld
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Mound Westonka
Saint Francis
Mound Westonka High School
Game
7:00PM
Monticello
Buffalo
Monticello High School
Monday, Apr 22, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Delano Public Schools
Zimmerman
Delano Municipal Park
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Foley
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Maple Lake
Big Lake High School
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Zimmerman
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Becker
Adolph Larson Field
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
Monticello
Saint Francis High School
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Princeton
North Branch High School
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Annandale Schools
Big Lake High School
Thursday, Apr 25, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Becker
Big Lake High School
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Saint Francis
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Cambridge-Isanti
Zimmerman High School
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Monticello
North Branch High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Milaca
Princeton Solheim Field
Friday, Apr 26, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Cloquet
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Grand Rapids
Princeton Solheim Field
Game
7:00PM
Rockford Area Schools District
Becker
Rockford High School
Saturday, Apr 27, 2024
Game
1:00PM
Cloquet
Saint Francis
Mettner Field
Game
1:00PM
Elk River
Cambridge-Isanti
Elk River High School
Monday, Apr 29, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Osceola
Chisago Lakes
Osceola Intermediate School
3:00PM
7:00PM
Game
4:30PM
Delano
Becker
Delano High School
Game
6:30PM
Big Lake
Monticello
Big Lake High School
Game
6:30PM
Princeton
Bemidji
Princeton Solheim Field
Tuesday, Apr 30, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Becker
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Cloquet
North Branch
Mettner Field
1:30PM
1:15PM
10:00PM
Game
5:00PM
Saint Francis
Duluth Denfeld
St Francis High School
Thursday, May 2, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Big Lake
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Zimmerman
Monticello High School
Game
7:00PM
Princeton
Saint Francis
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Friday, May 3, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Saint Francis
Monticello High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
North Branch
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Game
7:00PM
Becker
Cambridge-Isanti
Becker High School
Saturday, May 4, 2024
Game
TBD
Hermantown
North Branch
Wade Stadium
7:30AM
6:00PM
Game
11:00AM
Duluth Denfeld
North Branch
Wade Stadium
7:40AM
6:00PM
Monday, May 6, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Orono
Monticello High School
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Spring Lake Park
Zimmerman Middle & High School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Milaca
Becker High School
Game
5:00PM
Sartell
Cambridge-Isanti
Sartell High School
Tuesday, May 7, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
North Branch
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Saint Francis
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Big Lake
Zimmerman High School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Princeton
Monticello High School
Thursday, May 9, 2024
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Zimmerman
North Branch High School
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Cambridge-Isanti
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Becker
Monticello High School
Game
5:00PM
Princeton
Totino-Grace
Princeton Solheim Field
Friday, May 10, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Aitkin
Big Lake
AHS Woock Field
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
Becker
Zimmerman High School
Game
7:00PM
Saint Francis
North Branch
Saint Francis High School
Game
7:00PM
Benilde-St. Margaret's
Monticello
Benilde-St. Margaret's School
Game
7:00PM
Anoka
Princeton
Anoka HS
2:45PM
2:30PM
Game
7:00PM
Duluth Denfeld
Chisago Lakes
Wade Stadium
3:50PM
11:00PM
Saturday, May 11, 2024
Game
1:00PM
Little Falls
Big Lake
Little Falls High School Baseball Field
Monday, May 13, 2024
Game
5:00PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Sauk Rapids - Rice
Cambridge Primary School
(Date Changed to
04-02-24
)
Tuesday, May 14, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Chisago Lakes
Monticello
Chisago Lakes High School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Saint Francis
Becker High School
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Cambridge-Isanti
North Branch High School
Game
7:00PM
Princeton
Big Lake
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Wednesday, May 15, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
Big Lake
Saint Francis High School
Thursday, May 16, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Becker
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Game
4:30PM
Totino-Grace
Monticello
Totino-Grace High School
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Blaine
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Fridley
Zimmerman
Fridley High School
Game
4:30PM
Irondale
North Branch
Irondale High School
2:25PM
2:10PM
7:00PM
Friday, May 17, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Hermantown
Chisago Lakes
Mettner Field
11:30AM
11:15AM
9:00PM
Game
6:30PM
St. Cloud Apollo
Monticello
St. Cloud Tech H.S.
Game
7:00PM
Saint Francis
Academy of Holy Angels
St Francis High School
Saturday, May 18, 2024
Tournament
TBD
Delano Public Schools
Multiple Schools
Delano Municipal Park
Monday, May 20, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Saint Francis
St. Anthony Village
St. Francis High School
Game
4:30PM
Cambridge-Isanti
Fridley
Cambridge Primary School
Game
4:30PM
Big Lake
Watertown-Mayer
Big Lake High School
Game
5:00PM
Fergus Falls
Zimmerman
Tuesday, May 21, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Zimmerman
North Branch
Zimmerman High School
Game
4:30PM
Monticello
Sauk Rapids - Rice
Monticello High School
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Spring Lake Park
Princeton Solheim Field
Game
7:00PM
Big Lake
Chisago Lakes
Big Lake High School
Game
7:00PM
Rocori
Saint Francis
Springer Ball Park
Wednesday, May 22, 2024
Game
4:30PM
Spring Lake Park
Cambridge-Isanti
Spring Lake Park High School
Game
7:00PM
Coon Rapids
Chisago Lakes
Winter Crest Park - Coon Rapids
Thursday, May 23, 2024
Game
1:30PM
Duluth Denfeld
Cambridge-Isanti
Wade Stadium
Game
4:30PM
Princeton
Chisago Lakes
Princeton Solheim Field (Mark Park)
Game
7:00PM
Jordan
Saint Francis
Jordan Mini Met
Game
7:00PM
Monticello
Anoka
Monticello High School
Friday, May 24, 2024
Game
4:30PM
North Branch
Duluth East
North Branch High School
Game
4:30PM
Becker
Willmar
Becker High School
Tuesday, May 28, 2024
Sections
TBD
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes High School
Sections
TBD
High Seed
TBD
Section
TBD
High Seed
TBD
High Seed
Thursday, May 30, 2024
Sections
TBD
Chisago Lakes
High Seed
Sections
TBD
High Seed
TBD
Section
TBD
High Seed
TBD
High Seed
Saturday, Jun 1, 2024
Sections
TBD
Chisago Lakes
High Seed
Sections
TBD
MSHSL
TBD
Monticello High School
Section
TBD
TBD
TBD
Monticello High School
Monday, Jun 3, 2024
Sections
TBD
MSHSL
TBD
Monticello High School
Section
TBD
TBD
TBD
Monticello High School
Tuesday, Jun 4, 2024
Sections
TBD
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes High School
Sections
TBD
MSHSL
TBD
Monticello High School
Section
TBD
TBD
TBD
Monticello High School
Wednesday, Jun 5, 2024
Sections
TBD
Chisago Lakes
Chisago Lakes High School